KVM Кодер AVCiT DSIII-IN-4K

KVM Кодер AVCiT DSIII-IN-4K

Запросить цену

AVCiT,AV по IP,Нод,DSIII-IN-4K

Артикул DSIII-IN-4K Категории: , Метка: Brand:
Interface Port
Type 4K Encoder 4K Decoder 2K Encoder 2K Decoder
Model# DSIII-IN-4K DSIII-IN-4Kd DSIII-OUT-4K DSIII-HDMI-IN DSIII-DVI-IN DSIII-DH-OUT
Video Input 2 x HDMI 1 x HDMI, 1 x DisplayPort NONE HDMI DVI-D NA
Video Output NONE 1 x HDMI loop out 1 x HDMI, 1 x DVI HDMI loop NA DVI + HDMI
USB 1 x USB 1 x USB 2 x USB 1 x USB 2 x USB
RS232 1 1 1 1
RS485 1 1 NONE 1
IR & I/O Totally 3 Totally 3 Totally 1 Totally 3
Audio in/out 1 in +1 out 1 in +1 out 3.5mm jack 1 in +1 out 1 out
Ethernet RJ45 RJ45
SFP(Optional) SFP Duplex LC Connectors SFP Duplex LC Connectors
Redundant Power Optional Optional
Technical Parameters
Video Compression H.265/264
Video Resolutions Up to 3840×2160
Streaming Protocol RTSP
Bit Rates Configurable 4-20Mbps per streams
Copy Protection HDCP 1.4, 3DES
Latency Up to 31ms
Consumption 15-30W
MTBF 173304.75 hours
Requirement of Ethernet Switch
Switching Capacity ≥ 598Gbps(more than 40 node)
Forwarding Performance ≥ 222Mpps(more than 40 node)
POE Feature Required (or choose 3rd party POE injector)
Recommend Model HUAWEI S5730-48C-PWR-SI-AC, and max 3-4pcs to stack, for project that need more than 192 node, please use Core Switch, i.e. HUAWEI S6720S-26Q-EI-24S-AC or S6720-32C-SI-AC
Physical Parameters
Dimension/NW of node DSIII-IN-4K
DSIII-IN-4Kd
DSIII-OUT-4K
DSIII-OUT-4Ka
DSII-IN-4K
DSII-IN-4Kd
220x138x29mm
0.7kg/node
DSII-OUT-4K 220x138x44mm
0.9kg/node
2/3U Rack Mount Ear 465 mm
Carton 285x220x120mm per node

KVM Кодер AVCiT DSIII-IN-4K

0

UP

X